Odd Fellows

An Odd Fellow is an advocate of Friendship and never looks at people with prejudiced eyes or bases his judgment on outward appearances. He supports the idea that all people irrespective of creed, race, colour, nationality, social status, sex, rank and station are brothers and sisters…

Read more »

Lodges Meeting dates Contacts
Victoria #1
I.O.O.F. Hall
1315 Douglas Street
Victoria, BC
V8W 2E9
250-384-4821
2nd & 4th Mondays
(7:30 pm)
Scott Lansdowne, Secretary
I.O.O.F. Hall
1315 Douglas Street
Victoria, BC
V8W 2E9
Columbia #2
I.O.O.F. Hall
1315 Douglas Street
Victoria, BC
V8W 2E9
250-384-4821
1st & 3rd Wednesdays
(7:30 pm)
Nick Collisson, Secretary
I.O.O.F. Hall
1315 Douglas Street
Victoria, BC
V8W 2E9
oddfellow.secretary@gmail.com
Royal City #3
I.O.O.F. Hall
7728 Edmonds Street
Burnaby, BC
V3N 1B8
3rd Tuesdays
7:30 p.m.
Maxwell Chernoff

(778)-828-5831
maxwell_bc@yahoo.com

Bastion #4
I.O.O.F. Hall
1315 Douglas Street
Victoria, BC
V8W 2E9

250-384-4821

1st & 3rd Thursdays
(7:30 pm)
Jean Medland, Secretary
I.O.O.F. Hall
1315 Douglas Street
Victoria, BC
V8W 2E9

jeanmedland@gmail.com

Black Diamond #5
Cavalier Room, Howard Johnston Hotel,
1 Terminal Ave, Nanaimo, B.C.
1st & 3rd Wednesdays
(7:30 pm)
Sheldon Smith, Secretary

3678 Planta Rd.
Nanaimo, B.C.
V9T 1M2

250-758-9635
sfsmith@ telus.net

Excelsior #7
I.O.O.F. Hall
46008 Reece Ave East
Chilliwack, BC
V2P 3A5
1st & 3rd Tuesdays Darlene Inglehart

46008 Reece Ave East
Chilliwack, BC
V2P 3A5

dkingle@telus.net

Hemlock #8
I.O.O.F. Hall
1443 8th Ave. West
Vancouver, BC
V6H 1C9
2nd & 4th Thursdays
7:00pm
Lindsey Acker, Secretary

Hemlocklodge8@gmail.com

Tatnai #9
423 Tranquille Road,
Kamloops, BC
V2B 3G9
2nd & 4th Mondays Belinda DeGuglielmo
Secretary
kamoddrebhall@gmal.com
778-220-1202
Vernon Valley #18 2nd Sun. (10:00 am)
@ the campground
3rd Thurs. (7:00 pm)
@ O.A.P. Hall,

1737 Glencaird St, Lumby, BC

Shelia Pearce

3300 Mabel Lake Rd
Lumby, BC
V0E 2G0

1 (604) 328-3814
capture07@gmail.com

Delta #21
I.O.O.F. Hall
5425 Trunk Road
Delta, BC
2nd & 4th Tuesdays 8:00  p.m. Stephen Coulson, Secretary
12 Tamath Cr
Vancouver, BC
V6N 2C9

(604) 782 – 3349

Cheam #28
I.O.O.F. Hall
46008 Reece Ave East
Chilliwack, BC
V2P 3A5
2nd & 4th Tuesdays
(7:30 pm)
John Kellum
64183 Tom Berry Road
Hope, BC
V0X 1L0
604-869-9587
Coronation #48
I.O.O.F. Hall
Armstrong, BC
1st & 3rd Thursdays
(7:30 pm)
Louise Eichinger

250-546-6735

Cariboo #65
8137 Sabyam Road
Prince George, BC
V2K 2K4
2nd & 4th Tuesdays Veronica Shortland

shortland1@gmail.com

Progress #81
Douglas Hall
Douglas Crescent
Langley, BC
1st & 3rd Mondays Sister Trudie Brisson GM
4420 Community St.
Chilliwack, B.C.
V2R 5C9
langleyoddfellows@gmail.com
Vancouver #90
I.O.O.F. Hall
1443 8th Ave. West
Vancouver, BC
V6H 1C9
1st & 3rd Thursdays
(7:30 pm)
Chris Robson, Secretary

(604) 738-7525

chris.robson9@gmail.com

Jurisdictional #200
Grand Lodge of B.C.1315 Douglas St, Victoria, B.C.
Monthly Executive Meetings Becky Auld
Grand Secretary
glofbc@telus.net

Copyright © Grand Lodge of BC, Independent Order of Odd Fellows
Site by Honeycomb Webworks

Dashboard Login