Odd Fellows

An Odd Fellow is an advocate of Friendship and never looks at people with prejudiced eyes or bases his judgment on outward appearances. He supports the idea that all people irrespective of creed, race, colour, nationality, social status, sex, rank and station are brothers and sisters…

Read more »

Lodges Meeting dates Contacts
Victoria #1
I.O.O.F. Hall
1315 Douglas Street
Victoria, BC V8W 2E9
250-384-4821
2nd & 4th Mondays
(7:30 pm)
Scott Lansdowne, Secretary
1315 Douglas Street
Victoria, BC V8W 2E9
Columbia #2
I.O.O.F. Hall
1315 Douglas Street
Victoria, BC V8W 2E9
250-384-4821
1st & 3rd Wednesdays
(7:30 pm)
Nick Collisson, Secretary
1315 Douglas Street
Victoria, BC V8W 2E9

oddfellow.secretary@gmail.com

Royal City #3
I.O.O.F. Hall
7728 Edmonds Street
Burnaby, BC V3N 1B8
3rd Tuesdays
7:30 p.m.
Maxwell Chernoff
(778)-828-5831
maxwell_bc@yahoo.com

Bastion #4
I.O.O.F. Hall
1315 Douglas Street
Victoria, BC V8W 2E9
250-384-4821
1st & 3rd Thursdays
(7:30 pm)
Jean Medland, Secretary
1315 Douglas Street
Victoria, BC V8W 2E9

jeanmedland@gmail.com

Black Diamond #5
Cavalier Room, Howard Johnston Hotel, 1 Terminal Ave, Nanaimo, B.C.
1st & 3rd Wednesdays
(7:30 pm)
Sheldon Smith, Secretary
3678 Planta Rd. Nanaimo, B.C. V9T 1M2
250-758-9635  sfsmith@ telus.net
Excelsior #7
I.O.O.F. Hall
46008 Reece Ave East
Chilliwack, BC V2P 3A5
1st & 3rd Tuesdays Darlene Inlglehart
46008 Reece Ave East
Chilliwack, BC V2P 3A5

dkingle@telus.net

Tatnai #9
423 Tranquille Road
Kamloops, BC V2B 3G9
2nd & 4th Mondays Belinda Deguglielmo
2320 Valleyview Drive
Kamloops, BC V2C 4E1
(250) 828-0852
Vernon Valley #18 2nd Sun. (10:00 am)
@ the campground
3rd Thurs. (7:00 pm)
@ O.A.P. Hall,

1737 Glencaird St, Lumby, BC

Allan Smith
3300 Mabel Lake Rd
Lumby, BC V0E 2G0
1 (604) 328-3814

cathy.glover@telus.net

Delta #21
I.O.O.F. Hall
5425 Trunk Road
Delta, BC
2nd & 4th Tuesdays 8:00  p.m. Stephen Coulson

(604) 782 – 3349

Cheam #28
I.O.O.F. Hall
46008 Reece Ave East
Chilliwack, BC V2P 3A5
2nd & 4th Tuesdays
(7:30 pm)
John Kellum
64183 Tom Berry Road
Hope, BC V0X 1L0
604-869-9587
Coronation #48
I.O.O.F. Hall
Armstrong, BC
1st & 3rd Thursdays
(7:30 pm)
Louise Eichinger

250-546-6735

Arrowsmith #53
4358 Roger Street
Port Alberni, BC V9Y 3Z6
1st & 3rd Tuesdays
(7:30 pm)
Walley Ogden

#103-4086 7th Avenue
Port Alberni, BC V9Y 4P5

Cariboo #65
8137 Sabyam Road
Prince George, BC

V2K 2K4

2nd & 4th Tuesdays Veronica Shortland

shortland1@gmail.com

Progress #81
Douglas Hall
Douglas Crescent
Langley, BC
1st & 3rd Mondays Donna Thompson PG
#217-22437 121st Ave.
Maple Ridge BC
V2X 8R8
Vancouver #90
I.O.O.F. Hall
1443 8th Ave. West
Vancouver, BC

V6H 1C9

1st & 3rd Thursdays
(7:30 pm)
Chris Robson

(604) 738-7525

glofbc@telus.net

Jurisdictional #200
Grand Lodge of B.C.

1443 West 8th Ave.

Vancouver, BC

V6H 1C9

Monthly Executive Meetings Chris Robson
Grand Secretary
glofbc@telus.net

Copyright © Grand Lodge of BC, Independent Order of Odd Fellows
Site by Honeycomb Webworks

Dashboard Login