Rebekahs

The Rebekah’s are a Fraternal Order but also a Service Organization. Our members must be 16-18 years or older, believe in a Supreme Being, Creator and Preserver of the Universe, and be faithful to their Country…

Read more »

Lodges Meeting dates Contacts
Miriam #3
Nanaimo
2nd & 4th Wednesdays
(1:00 pm)
Sandra MacKinnon
2901 Newton Street
Nanaimo, BC V9T 2Y2
250-758-7002
Ruth #4
Chilliwack
2nd & 4th Thursdays
(7:30 pm)
Norma Watson
46008 Reece Ave
Chilliwack, BC V2P 3A5
604-793-1213
Beulah #5
Burnaby
1st & 3rd Thursdays
(11:00 am)
Ellen Stewart
2103-612 6th Street
New Westminster, BC V3L 5V2
604-521-2703
Kalamalka #6
Vernon
1st & 2nd Mondays
(1:00 pm)
Theo-Marie Clark,
Box 1071
Vernon, BC V1T 6N2
250-542-9377
Isabella #10
Cloverdale
1st & 3rd Tuesdays
(11:00 am)
Barbara Nemeth
8975 Darwin Street
Chilliwack, BC V2P 6W7
604-792-7209
Deborah #13
Rossland
1st & 3rd Thursdays Marilyn Davis
P.O. Box 1608
Rossland, BC V1R 1C7
250-368-3933
Harmony #22
Cumberland
2nd & 4th Mondays June Dahl
3794 Laurel Drive
Royston, BC V0R 2V0
250-338-6636
Escelsior #23
Kamloops
2nd & 4th Tuesdays
(7:30 pm)
Gail Austin P.P.
423 Tranquille Road
Kamloops, BC V2B 3G9
250-573-3448
Illahie #30
Burnaby
2nd & 4th Mondays
(11:00 am)
Helen Brown
104-1255 Best Street
White Rock, BC V4B 4E1
604-531-3479
Faith #32
Summerland
2nd & 4th Wednesdays Frances Beulah
Box 674
Summerland, BC V0H 1Z0
250-494-1411
Patricia #33
Merritt
2nd & 4th Mondays
(7:30 pm)
Barbara Bowles
PO Box 651
Merritt, BC V1K 1B8
250-378-5636
Northern #34
Prince George
2nd & 4th Thursdays Tabetha Turcotte
c/o Lynne Dyck (e-mail)
8137 Sabyan Street
Prince George, BC V2K 2K4
250-962-7684
Kelowna #36
Kelowna
2nd & 4th Wednesdays
(7:30 pm)
Patricia Allan
2050 Shannon Road
West Kelowna, BC V4T 1V5
250-769-8471
Klitsa #59
Port Alberni
1st & 3rd Thursdays
(1:00 pm, Nov-March)
(7:30 pm, April-Oct)
Carol Terry
28-4935 Broughton Street
Port Alberni, BC V9Y 8G7
250-730-2332
Golden Heart #60
Oliver
2nd & 4th Mondays Pamela Ottas P.P.
Box 727
Princeton, BC V0X 1W0
250-295-7504
Peace Arch #66
White Rock
1st & 3rd Tuesdays
(7:00 pm)
Clara Hughes
1724-145 Street
Surrey, BC V4A 5V3
604-538-1048
Tsolum #78
Grantham (Courtenay)
1st & 3rd Thursdays
(1:00 pm)
Janet Noble
P.O. Box 541
Cumberland, BC V0R 1S0
250-336-2105
Unity #145
Victoria
1st & 3rd Friday
(11.00 a.m.)
Sandra Martin
618 Sedger Road
Victoria, BC V8Z 1R8
250-727-3296
Jurisdictional #200
Executive
Mrs Carol Briggs,
Assembly Secretary
Box 694
Cumberland, BC V0R 1S0

Copyright © Grand Lodge of BC, Independent Order of Odd Fellows
Site by Honeycomb Webworks

Dashboard Login